The following candidates and elected officials have taken the Commonwealth Environmental Pledge:

Gerly Adrien, State Representative, 28th Middlesex
Representative Brian Ashe, State Representative, 2nd Hampden
Jake Auchincloss, City Council, Newton At-Large
Representative Ruth B Balser, State Representative, 12th Middlesex
Bryan P Barash, Newton City Council, Ward 2
Representative Christine P Barber, State Representative, 34th Middlesex
Alex Bezanson, State Representative, 7th Plymouth
Alicia Bowman, Newton City Council, At-Large
Liz Breadon, Boston City Council, District 9
Senator Will Brownsberger, State Senate, 2nd Suffolk and Middlesex
Suezanne Patrice Bruce, State Representative, 9th Suffolk
Robert Case, Framingham City Council, District 5
Senator Harriette Chandler, State Senate, 1st Worcester
Ty Chum, Lowell City Council
Representative Michelle Ciccolo, State Representative, 15th Middlesex
Matthew Cohen, State Representative, 15th Middlesex
Jo Comerford, State Senate, Hampshire, Franklin and Worcester
Chris Connell, City Council, Pittsfield Ward 4
Tim Cronin, City Council, Weymouth At-Large
Deborah Crossley, City Council, Newton At-Large
Representative Dan Cullinane, State Representative, 12th Suffolk
Paul Cusack, State Representative, 2nd Barnstable
Senator Julian Cyr, State Senate, Cape and Islands
Representative Michael Day, State Representative, 31st Middlesex
Representative Diana DiZoglio, State Senate, 1st Essex
Domingo Dominguez, City Council, Salem At-Large
Christina Eckert, State Representative, 2nd Essex
Representative Lori A. Ehrlich, State Representative, 8th Essex
Senator James Eldridge, State Senate, Middlesex and Worcester
Senator Paul Feeney, State Senate, Bristol and Norfolk
Representative Dylan Fernandes, State Representative, Barnstable, Dukes and Nantucket
Senator Barry Finegold, State Senate, 2nd Essex and Middlesex
Senator Cindy F. Friedman, State Senate, 4th Middlesex
Representative Sean Garballey, State Representative, 23rd Middlesex
Representative Carmine Lawrence Gentile, State Representative, 13th Middlesex
Sheila Gilmour, Mayor, Greenfield
Allison Gustavson, State Representative, 4th Essex
Representative Solomon Goldstein-Rose, State Representative, 3rd Hampshire
Representative Tami Gouveia, State Representative, 14th Middlesex
Representative Jim Hawkins, State Representative, 2nd Bristol
Sabrina Heisey, State Representative, 36th Middlesex
Sarah G. Hewins, State Representative, 2nd Plymouth
Representative Natalie Higgins, State Representative, 4th Worcester
Kevin Higgins, State Representative, 7th Plymouth
John Hine, State Representative, 2nd Hampshire
Senator Patricia D. Jehlen, State Senate, 2nd Middlesex
Erika F Johnson, State Representative, 19th Middlesex
Andrea Kelley, City Council, Newton Ward 3
Craig Kelley, City Council, Cambridge
Representative Kathy LaNatra, State Representative, 12th Plymouth
Anne Landry, State Representative, 30th Middlesex
David LeBoeuf, State Representative, 17th Worcester
Jesse Lederman, City Council, Springfield At-Large
Steven Leibowitz, State Representative, 1st Barnstable
Lori Lennon, State Representative, 23rd Middlesex
Senator Eric Lesser, State Senate, First Hampden and Hampshire
Senator Jason Lewis, State Senate, 5th Middlesex
Representative Jack Patrick Lewis, State Representative, 7th Middlesex
Amanda Linehan, City Council, Malden Ward 3
Representative Jay Livingstone, State Representative, 8th Suffolk
W. Stuart Loosemore, State Representative, 17th Worcester
Representative Adrian Madaro, State Representative, 1st Suffolk
Joshua Mason, State Representative, 1st Barnstable
Alice Merkl, City Council, Salem At-Large
Thomas Merolli, State Senate, Worcester and Norfolk
Representative Christina A. Minicucci, State Representative, 14th Essex
Representative Liz Miranda, State Representative, 5th Suffolk
Michael Mullen, US Representative, MA 3rd District
Eric Nakajima, State Representative, 3rd Hampshire
Tanya Neslusan, State Representative, 1st Hampden
Representative Tram T. Nguyen, State Representative, 18th Essex
Patty Nolan, City Council, Cambridge
Senator Marc R Pacheco, State Senate, 1st Plymouth and Bristol
Jimmy Pereira, Mayor, Brockton
Lisa Peterson, City Council, Salem Ward 3
Nathaniel Powell, State Representative, 4th Plymouth
Representative Denise Provost, State Representative, 27th Middlesex
Darryn Remillard, State Representative, 30th Middlesex
Amaad Rivera, State Senate, Hampden
Representative David A Robertson, State Representative, 19th Middlesex
Representative Maria Robinson, State Representative, 6th Middlesex
Jennifer Rocco-Runnion, State Representative, 1st Essex
Representative Lindsay N Sabadosa, State Representative, 1st Hampshire
Representative Jeffrey Sánchez, State Representative, 15th Suffolk
Representative John W. Scibak, State Representative, 2nd Hampshire
Erica Scott-Pacheco, Mayor, Fall River
Timothy Silvia Jr., Municipal Council, Taunton
Andrew Smith, City Council, Northampton Ward 1
Representative Frank I. Smizik, State Representative, 15th Norfolk
Representative Tom Stanley, State Representative, 9th Middlesex
John Stefanini, Framingham City Council, District 8
Cesar Stewart-Morales, Framingham City Council, District 2
Alejandra St. Guillen, Boston City Council, At-Large
Rebecca Stone, State Representative, 15th Norfolk
Jean Strauss, State Representative, 5th Worcester
Diana M. Szynal, State Representative, 1st Hampshire
Senator Dean Tran, State Senate, Worcester and Middlesex
Representative Tommy Vitolo, State Representative, 15th Norfolk
Roxann Wedegartner, Mayor, Greenfield
Senator James Welch, State Senate, Hampden
Michael Zwirko, Mayor, Melrose